BestCrazyGames - Play 4000+ Free Games
CrazyGamesX - Unblocked Browser Games
Taxi Drive background
Taxi Drive
Taxi Drive
Play Now!
Play Now!
Game loading..
25

Taxi Drive

0 plays

Taxi Drive

Taxi Drive

Taxi Drive is a thrilling Hypercasual game where you navigate through busy city traffic to pick up and drop off passengers. This game is all about driving skills and quick reactions.

How To Play Taxi Drive

Use your arrow keys or on-screen controls to steer, accelerate, and pick up marked passengers. The goal is to drop them off at their destinations while avoiding obstacles and heavy traffic.

Controls and Features

The game uses arrow keys or WASD for movement, space bar for brakes, and possibly mouse clicks for controls. You'll need to keep your taxi moving smoothly through the busy environment.

Tips

Keep your taxi moving at a steady pace and use quick reactions to avoid obstacles and heavy traffic.

FAQ

What are the controls?

Arrow keys, WASD, space bar, and mouse clicks are used to control the taxi.

What is the objective of Taxi Drive?

The objective is to pick up passengers and drop them off at their destinations.

Are there any stated features in Taxi Drive?

No, there are no stated features in the game.

What is the main mechanic of Taxi Drive?

The main mechanic involves driving to avoid obstacles and traffic while keeping the taxi moving smoothly.

About this game

Supported devices
Desktop
Release date
24 October 2024
Latest update
24 October 2024
Rating
No ratings yet

Play Taxi Drive Walkthrough